be invited to the top decision-makers program

Transports & Logistics Meetings allows you to:

Save time in your search for solutions to your problems
Challenge suppliers with whom you already work
Discover the latest sector innovations
Making one-to-one appointments personalized with the exhibitors of your choice
Gain and improve skills with conferences program and workshops
Expand your network during the two evenings organized in Cannes

Take advantage of all this while being fully supported (under conditions)

Program

A made-to-measure programme

As part of its Top Decision Makers Program, TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS MEETINGS invites you as a client and will take care of your entire stay in Cannes (flight, accommodation in hotels and restaurants…).

You will participate in meetings and business lunches pre-organized and validated together beforehand thanks to a matching platform specially put online by Weyou Group.

You will attend plenary lectures and workshops led by experts.

For who?

Logistics Director
Logistics Site Manager
Warehouse site manager(s)
Logistics Site Operations Manager
Logistics warehouse manager
Directeur de la supply chain
Transmission Line Manager
Director/Head of Transportation Purchasing
Director/Fleet Manager
Logistics platform manager
Shipping Platform Manager
Delivery manager
Head of distribution logistics
Product Flow Manager
Head of Agency and Transit

Course of the stay

Tuesday 24th of November 2020

  • 5pm -7pm : Transfer to Cannes
  • 9.30pm : Welcoming cocktail

Wednesday 25th of November 2020

  • 9.15am – 10.15am: Opening conference
  • 9.30am – 10.15 am: Workshops
  • 10.30am – 1pm: Pre-arranged business meetings
  • 1pm – 2.30pm : Pre-organized Business Lunches
  • 2.30pm – 3.15pm: Workshops
  • 3.30pm – 6pm: Pre-arranged business meetings
  • 6pm – 7pm: Plenary conference
  • 7pm: End of the show and free evening

Thursday 26th of November 2020

  • 9.15am – 10.15am: Opening conference
  • 9.30am – 10.15 am: Workshops
  • 10.30am – 1pm: Pre-arranged business meetings
  • 1pm – 2.30pm : Pre-organized Business Lunches
  • 2.30pm – 3.15pm: Workshops
  • 3.30pm – 6pm: Pre-arranged business meetings
  • 6pm – 7pm: Plenary conference
  • 8:30pm: Closing Evening

Friday 27th of November 2020

  • In the morning: Return to Paris

List of Top Decision Makers

ACN
ACTEON
ADEOSERVICES
ALINEA
ALLIOS
ALLOPNEUS.COM
AMERICAN VINTAGE
AMOEBA
ANAVIL EUROPE
ANIEL
APF ENTREPRISES
ARC FRANCE
ARCOSONIA
ARMAND THIERY
ASMODEE
AUXITROLWESTON
AVIATEC
BALT
BARILLA
BEAUMANOIR
BIOME SOLAR INDUSTRY
BIOSYNEX
BONTAZ TUNISIE
BOTANIC
BRICOPRIVE
CABLE JEUNHOMME
CARREFOUR
CASAL SPORT
CENPAC
CENTRE HOSPITALIER DE GUINGAMP
CHAABI BANK
CHANEL COORDINATION
CHEERZ
CHU DE NIMES
COMPUTACENTER
DAHER TECHNOLOGIES
DAKHLA DE PRODUCTION D’ALIMENTS COMPLEXES POUR ANIMAUX
DAREGAL
DELIVENING
DIANAPETFOOD
DIDACTIC
DOMINOS PIZZA FRANCE
DU BRUIT DANS LACUISINE
E. LECLERC
EASYPARAPHARMACIE
EBERHARDT FRERES
ELECTRICITÉ DE FRANCE
EMINENCE
ERT, ELECTRO REBUILD TUNISIE
ESSILOR
ETAM
EURO POOL SYSTEM
EVERIAL
EXXELIA
FEDEX EXPRESS FR
FNAC DARTY
FRANCE AIR
FRANCE BOISSONS
GENERAL MILLS
GLOBAL CONCEPT SERVICES – PARITEL
GROUPE BEL
GROUPE CASINO
GROUPE DELICE
GROUPE FAUBOURG
GROUPE MAGASIN GÉNÉRAL
GROUPE WIC MIC
GROUPEMENT LES MOUSQUETAIRES
H & M / LUX-FRET
HABITAT DESIGN INTERNATIONAL
HAMELIN
HAPPYCHIC LOGSITIQUE
HAULOTTE
HEINEKEN – FRANCE BOISSONS
HIGHCO DATA FRANCE
HOPPS GROUP
ID LOGISTICS
INAPA FRANCE
INSTITUT MUTUALISTE MONTSOURIS
INTERCONTINENTAL CARLTON CANNES
JULES
KIABI
LA GRIFFE ROLAND GARROS
LA HALLE
LA POSTE
LA REDOUTE
LAFARGEHOLCIM MAROC
LEAVY
LECASUD
LOGMAT GROUPE GBH
LOUIS VUITTON MALLETIER
MADE4HOME
MAIRIE DE SAINT ORENS
MAISON BOUEY
MARINE NATIONALE – SERVICE DE SOUTIEN DE LA FLOTTE
MARJONAT DISTRIBUTION
MATAYO MC COVER
MERSEN AMIENS
MINAKEM
MISTER-AUTO
MLP
MLP
MMDB
MONNAIE DE PARIS
MY JOLIE CANDLE
NATURGY (GAS NATURAL EUROPE)
ORANGE – SUPLLY CHAIN FRANCE
PAINDOR (GROUPE VANDEMOORTELE)
PIM
PPG AEROSPACE
PRODITION – DEMANT -AUDIKA
PROMOD
RECOMMERCE GROUP
RENAULT
RENTOKIL INITIAL
ROQUETTE
SACNO TUNISIE
SAINT MAMET
SAINT-GOBAIN SEKURIT
SANOFI
SCHINDLER GROUP
SIAAP
SILVERA
SIMRA MAROC
SMC GROUPE (SAN MARINA MINELLI COSMO PARIS)  GROUPE
SMCP (SANDRO – MAJE – CLAUDIE PIERLOT)
SOLO INVEST
SONEPAR
SPAREKA
STOELZLE GLASS GROUP
STÖLZLE MASNIÈRES PARFUMERIE SAS
TEBU-BIO
TETRADIS
THALES
TOTAL
U.N.P.A
UGAP
ULYSSE LOGISTICS COMPANY
URBAN LOGISTIQUE
UTIC
VELUX
VIAPOST
WORLD TRADE ORGANIZATION
YVES ROCHER